• 18th - 20th June 2021
  • Online for 2021

2017 Festival

20170617

Headliners including Victoria Vox (USA), Ryo Montgomery (AUS), and Elof & Wamberg (DK), along with loads of other artists, workshops, and ideas

Highlights

Artists

The absolute absurdity of Biscuithead & The Biscuit Badgers, Victoria Vox’s incredible mouth trumpet, the beautiful instrumental folk of Elof & Wamberg, Ryo Montgomery’s jazzy blues, the total mayhem of the Jashgawronsky Brothers, and the triumphant return of Phil Doleman & Ian Emmerson. 

Stages

Main Stage, The Unplugthewood Stage, Mim’s Sideshow, Tricity Vogue’s Late Night Cabaret, Vinyl Tap, the Head of Steam, The Sportsman

Artists

The absolute absurdity of Biscuithead & The Biscuit Badgers, Victoria Vox’s incredible mouth trumpet, the beautiful instrumental folk of Elof & Wamberg, Ryo Montgomery’s jazzy blues, the total mayhem of the Jashgawronsky Brothers, and the triumphant return of Phil Doleman & Ian Emmerson. 

Stages

Main Stage, The Unplugthewood Stage, Mim’s Sideshow, Tricity Vogue’s Late Night Cabaret, Vinyl Tap, the Head of Steam, The Sportsman

The line-up

The line-up

Victoria Vox & Jack Maher Ryo Montgomery Elof & Wamberg Andy Eastwood Jashgawronsky Brothers Biscuithead & The Biscuit Badgers Phil Doleman & Ian Emmerson Samantha Muir Opera-Lele Percy Copley Zoë Bestel Amelia Coburn FU*K The Hedge Inspectors Trio Zaza Dead Mans Uke Eat My Uke Katy Vernon Robin Evans We Tigers Tricity Vogue Veronica Sbergia & Max De Bernardi The Poor Boys of Worcester Jarmo Julkunen Quaintest Show On Earth Astraluna Plastic Jeezus Ria Lina Tyrone Ooty & The Cloud Professor Chris Ruby Macintosh & Cat Thompson Alan Thornton Marc Gallagher Quirkulele with Isaac Velma Von Bon Bon Charlotte Victoria Furness Mim George Bartle Krabbers AndyDan Hawaiian Shirt Racer Matty Mason Oli Mansell Rag House Band Dani & Liam The Boy With The Greyhound Tattoo The Moth Masters Elvira & Mukulele The MK Fleas Heidi Bang Tidy Cool Cat Ukes

Victoria Vox & Jack Maher Ryo Montgomery Elof & Wamberg Andy Eastwood Jashgawronsky Brothers Biscuithead & The Biscuit Badgers Phil Doleman & Ian Emmerson Samantha Muir Opera-Lele Percy Copley Zoë Bestel Amelia Coburn FU*K The Hedge Inspectors Trio Zaza Dead Mans Uke Eat My Uke Katy Vernon Robin Evans We Tigers Tricity Vogue Veronica Sbergia & Max De Bernardi The Poor Boys of Worcester Jarmo Julkunen Quaintest Show On Earth Astraluna Plastic Jeezus Ria Lina Tyrone Ooty & The Cloud Professor Chris Ruby Macintosh & Cat Thompson Alan Thornton Marc Gallagher Quirkulele with Isaac Velma Von Bon Bon Charlotte Victoria Furness Mim George Bartle Krabbers AndyDan Hawaiian Shirt Racer Matty Mason Oli Mansell Rag House Band Dani & Liam The Boy With The Greyhound Tattoo The Moth Masters Elvira & Mukulele The MK Fleas Heidi Bang Tidy Cool Cat Ukes
DOWNLOAD

Download the 2017 programme

DOWNLOAD

Download the 2017 songbook